Sunday, October 18, 2015

@MLS @Attendance for the first time surpass the 7,000,000 mark with one week to go 21,455 per game

Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.[27]
TeamGPTotalHighLowAverage
Seattle Sounders FC16696,75764,35839,17543,547
Orlando City SC17558,40762,51023,37232,847
New York City FC16459,11748,04720,46128,695
Toronto FC17398,47130,26616,38223,439
LA Galaxy16370,66827,00013,39123,167
Portland Timbers16338,27421,14421,14421,144
San Jose Earthquakes17356,64650,42218,00020,979
Houston Dynamo16331,04222,65116,01820,690
Vancouver Whitecaps FC16327,62422,50018,08320,477
Real Salt Lake17342,71821,00418,89520,160
Sporting Kansas City15296,36521,50518,86419,758
New York Red Bulls17334,17225,21912,54019,657
New England Revolution17333,65242,94710,66819,627
Montreal Impact16280,94125,24510,03517,559
Philadelphia Union16279,36518,88315,37417,460
Columbus Crew16261,61222,71910,30216,351
D.C. United17276,15221,51711,21816,244
FC Dallas16255,28421,90712,64015,955
Chicago Fire16252,19320,12411,19615,762
Colorado Rapids17266,16818,59710,43915,657
Total3277,015,68864,35810,03521,455