Wednesday, October 14, 2015

@WFAN @MLS Live on @MSG @TorontoFC -2-1- @NYRedBulls F





  
33'
Jozy Altidore  
 
  
51'
Herculez Gomez  
1 - 0
  
79'
Sebastian Giovinco  
2 - 0
  
86'
  
2 - 1
  Shaun Wright-Phillips



TORONTO FC vs. NEW YORK RED BULLS
BMO Field, Toronto
October 14, 2015 (WEEK 33, MLS Game #319)
7 p.m. ET (TSN, MLS LIVE, MSG)​



SUPPORTERS' SHIELD STANDINGS

Last Updated: 10/14/15 at 6:27pm
PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1x - New York Red Bulls541.7431169655391611-3-25-6-4
2x - FC Dallas511.6531151064738911-2-24-8-4
3x - LA Galaxy511.5932149953391412-1-32-8-6
4x - Vancouver Whitecaps FC501.563215125423488-6-27-6-3
5x - D.C. United481.532141263940-110-3-34-9-3
6Sporting Kansas City481.55311399464159-1-54-8-4
7Seattle Sounders FC471.4732141354034610-4-24-9-3
8New England Revolution471.473213118454509-1-64-10-2
9Columbus Crew SC471.4732131185153-28-4-45-7-4
10Toronto FC461.4831141345553210-4-14-9-3
11Montreal Impact451.4132131364543210-4-23-9-4
12San Jose Earthquakes441.383212128393727-3-65-9-2
13Portland Timbers441.4231121183136-57-3-65-8-2
14Houston Dynamo411.2832111384145-49-4-32-9-5
15Real Salt Lake411.3231111283743-67-2-64-10-2
16Orlando City SC411.2832111384454-106-5-55-8-3
17New York City FC371.1632101574753-66-6-44-9-3
18Philadelphia Union341.063291674051-116-7-33-9-4
19Colorado Rapids341.0632814103039-95-7-53-7-5
20Chicago Fire300.943281864252-108-7-10-11-5