Friday, April 8, 2016

@MLS 2016 @Attendance after 3 weeks total 928,015 average 22,095



Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
TeamGPTotalHighLowAverage
Orlando City SC3120,31260,14729,04140,104
Seattle Sounders FC3119,24240,01239,52539,747
Montreal Impact127,54527,54527,54527,545
New York City FC378,33730,31523,42526,112
LA Galaxy251,33425,66725,66725,667
Vancouver Whitecaps FC371,27827,03822,12023,759
Houston Dynamo243,19521,60121,59421,597
Portland Timbers242,28821,14421,14421,144
Sporting Kansas City360,59820,55319,86720,199
Real Salt Lake119,28219,28219,28219,282
New York Red Bulls236,47021,30315,16718,235
San Jose Earthquakes354,00018,00018,00018,000
Philadelphia Union117,02717,02717,02717,027
Columbus Crew117,01517,01517,01517,015
D.C. United229,53515,33414,20114,768
Chicago Fire342,44617,76812,07314,149
Colorado Rapids228,24617,47410,77214,123
New England Revolution227,95116,10211,84913,976
FC Dallas341,92414,50213,17413,975
Toronto FC00000
Total42928,01560,14710,77222,095