Eis a lista de jogadores convocados por Hélio Sousa:
Arsenal FC: João Virgínia;
SL Benfica: Filipe Soares, Florentino, Gedson Fernandes, Mesaque Dju e Nuno Santos;
FC Porto: Bessa, Diogo Dalot, Diogo Leite, Diogo Queirós, Lamba e Lameira;
Olympique Lyonnais: Mickael Almeida;
SC Braga: Rogério Santos e Trincão;
Sporting: Daniel Bragança, João Oliveira, Luis Maximiano, Miguel Luís, Rafael Leão, Rúben Teixeira e Thierry Correia.
Vitória SC: Bruno Rafael e Miguel Reisinho.
Arsenal FC: João Virgínia;
SL Benfica: Filipe Soares, Florentino, Gedson Fernandes, Mesaque Dju e Nuno Santos;
FC Porto: Bessa, Diogo Dalot, Diogo Leite, Diogo Queirós, Lamba e Lameira;
Olympique Lyonnais: Mickael Almeida;
SC Braga: Rogério Santos e Trincão;
Sporting: Daniel Bragança, João Oliveira, Luis Maximiano, Miguel Luís, Rafael Leão, Rúben Teixeira e Thierry Correia.
Vitória SC: Bruno Rafael e Miguel Reisinho.
Winners[edit]
Country | Winners | Runners-up | Third-place(1) | Fourth-place(1) | Semi-finalists(1) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 8 (1986, 1988, 1991, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2008) | 5 (1990, 1995, 2003, 2004, 2010) | 3 (1985, 1998, 2006) | 2 (1989, 2002) | |
Portugal | 5 (1989, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2003) | 1 (1988) | 1 (2004) | 3 (1990, 1992, 1998) | 1 (2014) |
Germany(2) | 3 (1984, 1992, 2009) | 6 (1982, 1989, 1991, 2011, 2012, 2015) | 4 (1988, 1995, 1997, 1999) | 4 (1985, 1986, 1988, 2006) | |
Russia(3) | 3 (1985, 2006, 2013) | 2 (1984, 1987) | 1 (1986) | 1 (2015) | |
France | 2 (2004, 2015) | 4 (1996, 2001, 2002, 2008) | 2 (1987, 1989) | 3 (1991, 1993, 1995) | 2 (2007, 2010) |
Netherlands | 2 (2011, 2012) | 3 (2005, 2009, 2014) | 1 (2000) | 1 (2008) | |
England | 2 (2010, 2014) | 1 (2007) | 2 (1984, 2002) | 3 (2001, 2003, 2004) | 1 (2011) |
Turkey | 2 (1994, 2005) | 1 (1987) | 2 (2008, 2010) | ||
Italy[1] | 1 (1982) | 4 (1986, 1993, 1998, 2013) | 2 (1992, 2005) | 1 (2009) | |
Czech Republic(4) | 1 (1990) | 2 (2000, 2006) | 1 (1993) | 1 (1999) | |
Poland | 1 (1993) | 1 (1999) | 1 (1990) | 1 (2012) | |
Switzerland | 1 (2002) | 1 (1997) | 1 (2009) | ||
Republic of Ireland | 1 (1998) | ||||
Greece | 1 (1985) | 1 (1991) | 2 (1996, 2000) | ||
Austria | 1 (1997) | 1 (2003) | 1 (1994) | ||
Yugoslavia | 1 (1990) | 1 (1982) | 1 (1984) | ||
Denmark | 1 (1994) | 1 (2011) | |||
Croatia | 1 (2001) | 1 (2005) | |||
Israel | 1 (1996) | ||||
Ukraine | 1 (1994) | ||||
Finland | 1 (1982) | ||||
Belgium | 2 (2007, 2015) | ||||
Georgia | 1 (2012) | ||||
Scotland | 1 (2014) | ||||
Slovakia | 1 (2013) | ||||
Sweden | 1 (2013) |
1 There was no match to determine 3rd place after the 2006 tournament.
Group A[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Azerbaijan (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Knockout stage |
2 | Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played on 5 May 2016. Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
No comments:
Post a Comment