Monday, May 23, 2016

@Soccer @MLS Attendance 2016

Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
Seattle Sounders FC7278,93341,02839,47339,848
Orlando City SC6221,70560,14729,04136,951
Toronto FC4111,28730,26224,74827,822
New York City FC7187,91537,85822,93026,845
LA Galaxy6151,27227,16721,23725,212
Montreal Impact5112,00127,54520,80122,400
Vancouver Whitecaps FC7134,35427,03818,83621,999
Portland Timbers7148,00821,14421,14421,144
Houston Dynamo6122,74721,60117,94320,458
Sporting Kansas City7138,89520,61819,08019,842
Real Salt Lake478,17619,95019,22419,544
New York Red Bulls6110,76321,40615,16718,461
San Jose Earthquakes6108,00018,00018,00018,000
New England Revolution7122,70225,20310,14417,529
Philadelphia Union6102,14518,68115,01117,024
Columbus Crew SC580,55317,70514,09516,111
D.C. United7110,00019,63214,08815,714
Chicago Fire685,43217,76812,07314,239
Colorado Rapids683,70517,47410,67013,951
FC Dallas796,53616,21510,38113,791
Total1222,606,29760,14710,14421,363