Monday, November 28, 2016

#Tennis #Tenis #Argentina first time winner of #DavisCup 2016 with a 3-2 win over #Croatia

(Foto: AP)

Performance by team[edit]

CountryWinsLast final wonRunners-upLast final lost
 United States322007292004
 Australia282003192001
 Great Britain10201581978
 France9200182014
 Sweden7199851996
 Spain5201142012
 Germany3199321985
 Czech Republic3201322009
 Russia2200632007
 Italy1197661998
 Argentina1201642011
 Serbia1201012013
  Switzerland1201411992
 Croatia1200512016
 South Africa119740
 Romania031972
 India031987
 Belgium022015
 Japan011921
 Mexico011962
 Chile011976
 Slovakia[f]012005

Performance by continent[edit]


Image result