Monday, May 22, 2017

@MLS attendances 2017 @wfan @espndeportes @univiondeportes

Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC4192,12355,29744,89348,031
2Seattle Sounders FC5211,06845,60040,18242,214
3Toronto FC6159,62527,90925,20026,604
4Orlando City SC6153,16225,52725,52725,527
5LA Galaxy6137,78925,00819,05822,965
6New York City FC5110,91525,60518,51522,183
7Montreal Impact5107,76034,37317,14421,552
8Vancouver Whitecaps5107,74425,08319,08321,549
9Portland Timbers6126,86421,14421,14421,144
10Minnesota United FC6124,68335,04317,49120,781
11New York Red Bulls7137,91522,81416,21319,702
12Sporting Kansas City6115,40020,13918,64819,233
13Real Salt Lake6110,47620,34816,43418,413
14San Jose Earthquakes6108,00018,00018,00018,000
15Houston Dynamo7107,49320,75816,07517,653
16D.C. United7115,87120,61814,03116,553
17Philadelphia Union7113,82218,39915,10716,260
18New England Revolution693,12121,09610,48715,520
19Chicago Fire692,87220,15311,24415,479
20FC Dallas692,48816,15014,20015,415
21Colorado Rapids573,53816,12613,74514,708
22Columbus Crew SC791,62917,33610,31813,090
 –Total1302,700,46355,29710,31820,773