Monday, May 8, 2017

@MLS2017 attendance average 20.976 total 2,160,519 @wfan @univision @espn

Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC3147,23055,29745,92249,077
2Seattle Sounders FC4170,48045,60040,18242,620
3Toronto FC5107,17627,90925,20026,475
4Orlando City SC5127,63525,52725,52725,527
5Montreal Impact371,11434,37317,14423,705
6LA Galaxy6137,78925,00819,05822,965
7New York City FC5110,91525,60518,51522,183
8Minnesota United FC5105,57635,04317,49121,115
9Vancouver Whitecaps486,72425,08319,08321,681
10Portland Timbers5105,72021,14421,14421,144
11New York Red Bulls598,51422,81416,21319,703
12Sporting Kansas City595,26119,28218,64819,052
13Real Salt Lake594,04220,34817,06918,808
14San Jose Earthquakes590,00018,00018,00018,000
15Houston Dynamo6107,49320,75816,12517,912
16D.C. United580,70718,85514,03116,141
17Philadelphia Union580,18916,79515,10716,038
18FC Dallas463,62316,15015,41115,906
19Chicago Fire461,47516,91413,02415,369
20Colorado Rapids458,97116,12613,74514,743
21Columbus Crew681,31117,33611,06713,552
22New England Revolution453,37416,59110,48713,344
 –Total1032,160,51955,29710,48720,976