Wednesday, May 17, 2017

@MLSSoccer @wfan attendance after week #11


Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC3147,23055,29745,92249,077
2Seattle Sounders FC4170,48045,60040,18242,620
3Toronto FC6159,62527,90925,20026,604
4Orlando City SC6153,16225,52725,52725,527
5LA Galaxy6137,78925,00819,05822,965
6New York City FC5110,91525,60518,51522,183
7Montreal Impact488,62234,37317,14422,156
8Minnesota United FC5105,57635,04317,49121,115
9Vancouver Whitecaps486,72425,08319,08321,681
10Portland Timbers6126,86421,14421,14421,144
11New York Red Bulls6116,89022,81416,21319,482
12Sporting Kansas City595,26119,28218,64819,052
13Real Salt Lake594,04220,34817,06918,808
14San Jose Earthquakes590,00018,00018,00018,000
15Houston Dynamo7107,49320,75816,07517,653
16Chicago Fire581,62820,15313,02416,326
17Philadelphia Union580,18916,79515,10716,038
18D.C. United695,25318,85514,03115,876
19FC Dallas578,28816,15014,66515,658
20New England Revolution574,47021,09610,48714,894
21Colorado Rapids573,53816,12613,74514,708
22Columbus Crew SC791,62917,33610,31813,090
 –Total1152,381,77355,29710,31820,711