Monday, March 20, 2017

@MLSSoccer Attendance after 3 weeks


Image result for mls logo


Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC2101,21955,29745,92250,610
2Seattle Sounders FC145,60045,60045,60045,600
3Minnesota United FC135,04335,04335,04335,043
4Montreal Impact134,37334,37334,37334,373
5Orlando City SC251,05425,52725,52725,527
6LA Galaxy244,53623,55420,98222,268
7New York City FC242,77424,25918,51521,387
8Portland Timbers242,28821,14421,14421,144
9Real Salt Lake239,86720,34819,51919,934
10Vancouver Whitecaps239,52120,43819,08319,761
11New York Red Bulls119,37519,37519,37519,375
12Sporting Kansas City238,39919,28219,11719,200
13Houston Dynamo237,24420,75816,48618,622
14San Jose Earthquakes236,00018,00018,00018,000
15Philadelphia Union116,79516,79516,79516,795
16FC Dallas116,15016,15016,15016,150
17D.C. United232,29918,26814,03116,150
18Colorado Rapids230,13916,12614,01315,070
19Columbus Crew115,02315,02315,02315,023
20Chicago Fire113,02413,02413,02413,024
21
22
 –Total32730,72355,29713,02422,835