Sunday, July 22, 2018

@Soccer @SanJoseEarthquakes -0-0- @ManchesterUnited Final #Portugal U 21 keeper Joel Pereira was the keeper for @MUFC

Image may contain: 2 people, text

Image result for photo joel pereira

@Soccer @FCPorto -1-0- @Everton final goal scored by Marega

51'
Moussa Marega
1 - 0

@soccer @MLS attendance will soon surpass the 5,000,000 mark for the season @wfan @1010wins @NYPost

As of July 21, 2018
Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC12621,58872,24344,69651,799
2Seattle Sounders FC9366,38747,52139,46540,710
3Toronto FC9236,71928,00923,01126,302
4San Jose Earthquakes8173,94350,74316,23424,849
5LA Galaxy10244,18227,06818,00324,418
6Orlando City SC10240,38225,52722,33724,038
7New York City FC11248,49630,02718,58422,591
8Los Angeles FC9198,00022,00022,00022,000
9Minnesota United FC11240,69527,54418,05721,881
10Vancouver Whitecaps FC10214,92827,83717,35721,493
11Portland Timbers8169,15221,14421,14421,144
12Sporting Kansas City10199,33820,83118,50819,934
13New York Red Bulls9179,17625,21914,76819,908
14Montreal Impact10180,66026,00515,48518,066
15Real Salt Lake11196,85020,70616,01517,895
16Houston Dynamo10176,50422,32013,94717,650
17New England Revolution12203,34636,57310,54716,946
18Philadelphia Union11177,70019,01314,79516,155
19Colorado Rapids11165,44217,42410,79015,040
20FC Dallas11162,83818,35513,14714,803
21Chicago Fire12170,87621,91510,06714,240
22D.C. United338,02820,5045,12812,676
23Columbus Crew SC12134,48216,6807,68311,207
 –Total2304,939,71272,2435,12821,477

@soccer @MLS standings @wins1010 @wfan @NYPost

CAMPEONATO

@soccer @Brasileirao #Brazil @VascodaGama -1-0- @Gremio F

3'
Andres Lorenzo Rios
1 - 0
19'
 
 
Marcelo Oliveira
26'
Henrique
 
31'
Henrique
 
55'
 
 
Marinho
65'
 
 
Andre
75'
 
 
Jael
75'
Breno
 
79'
 
 
Ramiro
88'
 
 
Douglas
89'
Yago Pikachu
 
90'
Thiago Galhardo
 
90'
Martin Silva

@Soccer @ESPN+ @MinnesotaUnited -5-1- @LosAngelesFC final

25'
Rasmus Schueller
1 - 0
26'
1 - 1
Benny Feilhaber
45'
Christian Ramirez
2 - 1
45'
Carlos Darwin Quintero
3 - 1
57'
Miguel Ibarra
4 - 1
58'
Christian Ramirez
5 - 1

@Cycling @Ciclismo @W52-FCPorto Raul Alarcon the winners of 5 stages 2018 » Grande Prémio de @Portugal N2 (2.2




Rnk
Prev▼▲RiderTeamUCIPntTime
11- ALARCÓN RaúlW52/FC Porto402518:00:18
22- GONZALEZ MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira30182:39
33- DE LA FUENTE DavidAviludo - Louletano25142:43
44- BARBOSA MárcioAviludo - Louletano2011,,
55- BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias1582:45
66- PINTO EdgarVito-Feirense-BlackJack1062:53
78▲1 SILVA RafaelEfapel542:55
87▼1 FONTE CésarW52/FC Porto332:56
910▲1 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi323:01
109▼1 FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA313:04
1111- CARVALHO AndreLiberty Seguros - Carglass3:08
1212- FERNANDES JoséW52/FC Porto3:09
1313- ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi3:13
1415▲1 MATIAS JoaoVito-Feirense-BlackJack3:19
1517▲2 RODRIGUES Rui EmanuelAviludo - Louletano3:44