Sunday, April 2, 2017

@MLS @Soccer attendance 2017 @wfan @mlstalksoccer @univisionsports

Average home attendances[edit]

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC2101,21955,29745,92250,610
2Seattle Sounders FC285,78245,60040,18242,891
3Montreal Impact134,37334,37334,37334,373
4Toronto FC127,90927,90927,90927,909
5Minnesota United FC252,77135,04317,72826,386
6Orlando City SC251,05425,52725,52725,527
7LA Galaxy244,53623,55420,98222,268
8Vancouver Whitecaps364,60425,08319,08321,535
9Portland Timbers363,43221,14421,14421,144
10New York City FC362,84024,25918,51520,947
11Real Salt Lake239,86720,34819,51919,934
12Sporting Kansas City238,39919,28219,11719,200
13Houston Dynamo355,15820,75816,48618,386
14San Jose Earthquakes236,00018,00018,00018,000
15New York Red Bulls235,58819,37516,21317,794
16Philadelphia Union116,79516,79516,79516,795
17FC Dallas116,15016,15016,15016,150
18D.C. United346,85918,26814,03115,620
19Colorado Rapids230,13916,12614,01315,070
20Chicago Fire228,12715,10313,02414,064
21Columbus Crew338,31615,02311,06712,772
22New England Revolution111,57111,57111,57111,571
 –Total45978,48955,29711,06721,744