Tuesday, July 4, 2017

@MLSSoccer attendance @WFAN 2017 before the 4th of July 4,177,291 = 21, 313 per game


Average home attendances[edit]
Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC7326,88455,29744,89346,698
2Seattle Sounders FC8341,02147,36240,18242,628
3Toronto FC9240,88928,62725,20026,765
4Orlando City SC10252,79725,52724,11225,280
5LA Galaxy8183,59625,66719,05822,950
6New York City FC9202,04325,60518,51522,449
7Vancouver Whitecaps8170,58525,08319,08321,323
8San Jose Earthquakes10212,61750,61718,00021,262
9Portland Timbers9190,29621,14421,14421,144
10Montreal Impact7145,50034,37317,14420,786
11New York Red Bulls9182,38625,21916,21320,265
12Minnesota United FC9181,03835,04317,49120,115
13Sporting Kansas City9177,02820,93318,64819,670
14Real Salt Lake9167,25520,34816,43418,584
15New England Revolution8136,43321,76410,48717,054
16Philadelphia Union10165,34118,39915,10716,534
17D.C. United9148,19520,61814,03116,466
18Chicago Fire10164,09620,18711,24416,410
19Houston Dynamo9143,75622,11514,14815,973
20FC Dallas9136,54316,15014,01615,171
21Colorado Rapids10151,50317,64813,49615,150
22Columbus Crew SC10141,38520,39110,31814,139
 –Total1964,177,29155,29710,31821,313