Wednesday, June 13, 2018

@soccer @wfan @1010wins @MLS Attendance 2018

As of June 9, 2018
Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.
Pos.TeamGPCumulativeHighLowMean
1Atlanta United FC8387,21072,03544,69648,401
2Seattle Sounders FC6237,50440,07039,46539,584
3Toronto FC7187,34528,00924,72826,764
4LA Galaxy8197,50927,06818,00324,689
5Orlando City SC8193,46425,52722,33724,183
6New York City FC7154,74826,22118,58422,107
7Los Angeles FC5110,00022,00022,00022,000
8Vancouver Whitecaps FC8171,77027,83717,35721,471
9Portland Timbers6126,86421,14421,14421,144
10Minnesota United FC7146,58023,13818,05720,940
11Sporting Kansas City8158,19320,83118,50819,774
12Montreal Impact6117,38226,00515,62219,564
13New York Red Bulls6109,97625,21914,76818,329
14Houston Dynamo7127,22522,32016,05818,175
15San Jose Earthquakes6106,96618,00017,64417,828
16Real Salt Lake7122,64620,70616,01517,521
17Philadelphia Union8126,41216,49314,79515,802
18Colorado Rapids7105,00917,42410,79015,001
19New England Revolution9130,91821,57610,54714,546
20FC Dallas9129,54018,35513,14714,393
21Chicago Fire9128,48721,91510,06714,276
22Columbus Crew SC993,61812,3057,68310,402
23D.C. United217,52412,3965,1288,762
 –Total1633,386,89072,0355,12820,776